• NPN 14656745
  • Licensed nationwide
  • No fee for our help

Mon–Fri 9–6 ET

Middlesex County · Massachusetts

Understand your Medicare options in Sudbury

Compare every Medicare Advantage plan available in Sudbury for 2026, see what the numbers mean, and get free help weighing them against your own doctors, prescriptions and budget.

  • 2026 plans 33 available
  • $0 Part C premium 16 plans
  • Enrolled locally 75,517
  • Rated 4★ or higher 76.7%

A lot of Sudbury clients care intensely about provider access, and specifically about keeping the ability to see whichever specialist they choose at a Boston teaching hospital without worrying about networks or referrals. That preference points fairly reliably toward Original Medicare with a Medigap policy and a standalone Part D plan, rather than toward a Medicare Advantage plan — and it is worth understanding the trade-off before the six-month Medigap window closes.

The other conversation we have often in Sudbury is retirement income: how much of the essential monthly budget is already covered by Social Security, what the gap looks like, and whether any of it warrants a guarantee. Frequently the honest answer is that no annuity is needed. We would rather say that than manufacture a recommendation.

Households here also tend to have more complex life insurance situations — a term policy nearing its end, a conversion right that expires sooner than the term does, or a beneficiary designation last updated two decades ago. Those reviews are free and they take about half an hour.

  • Middlesex Plan region
  • Medigap A frequent answer here

When provider freedom is the priority

A lot of Sudbury clients care intensely about keeping the ability to see whichever specialist they choose, at whichever Boston institution, without worrying about networks, referrals or prior authorisation.

That preference points fairly reliably toward Original Medicare with a Medicare Supplement and a standalone Part D plan, rather than toward a Medicare Advantage plan. It costs more each month and it buys something specific: no network, no referrals, and any provider in the country who accepts Medicare.

Retirement income, and the answer that is often “nothing”

The other conversation we have often in Sudbury is about turning a portfolio into income: how much of the essential monthly budget is already covered by Social Security, what the gap looks like, and whether any of it warrants a guarantee.

Frequently the honest answer is that no product is needed. If guaranteed income already covers your essentials, your portfolio is funding discretionary spending rather than keeping the lights on, and a poor run of markets is uncomfortable rather than dangerous. We would rather say that than manufacture a recommendation.

  1. Total your genuinely essential monthly expenses — the ones that survive a bad year.
  2. Total your guaranteed monthly income from Social Security and any pension.
  3. Subtract. The difference is the gap, and it is the only sensible size for a guarantee.
  4. Express it as a withdrawal rate against the portfolio, and decide from there.

Older policies worth a second look

Households here tend to have more complex life insurance situations than average: a term policy approaching its end, a conversion right that expires years before the term does, or a beneficiary designation last updated two decades ago.

That last one is the most common serious error we find anywhere, and the easiest to fix. A beneficiary form overrides your will — an out-of-date one sends the money to the person it names regardless of what your estate documents say. The review is free and takes about half an hour.

2026 Medicare by the numbers

Middlesex County at a glance

Sudbury sits in Middlesex County, and Medicare Advantage availability is set at county level — which is why two towns a few miles apart can be looking at different plans. For 2026 there are 33 Medicare Advantage and MA-PD plans here, 16 of them with a $0 Part C premium, and 75,517 county residents enrolled in them.

  • $50.17 Average monthly Part C premium
  • 16 $0-premium plans
  • 28 Plans with drug coverage
  • $3,150 Lowest in-network out-of-pocket max
  • $5,481 Average out-of-pocket max
  • $9,250 Highest out-of-pocket max
  • $309.82 Average Part D deductible (MA-PD)
  • 4.05★ Average CMS star rating
  • 75,517 MA enrollment in Middlesex County
  • 76.7% Of rated plans at 4★ or higher

Premium figures use the Part C premium, the number CMS and most comparison sites headline. Counting the consolidated Part C + D premium instead, 11 plans are $0 and the county average is $86.29. Special Needs Plans are excluded from every figure above and have their own section below.

Page last revised September 18, 2026 · CMS CY2026 landscape · enrollment data refreshed September 2026

Reading the tables

The most popular or lowest-cost plan is not automatically the right plan

There is no single best Medicare plan in Middlesex County, and we are not permitted to tell you there is. What fits depends on your doctors, your hospital, your prescriptions, your pharmacy, your budget and whether you travel. Four things that look decisive on a table and are not:

The most-enrolled plan

A heavily enrolled plan may simply be familiar or heavily marketed. Enrollment records what people joined, not whether its network or drug list fits you.

The lowest-premium plan

A $0 premium does not mean a plan has no costs. Copays, coinsurance, the deductible, the out-of-pocket maximum and your drug costs all still apply.

The highest-star plan

Star ratings are a real quality signal, but CMS assigns them to the contract, not the plan, and a high rating does not confirm your doctors are in the network.

The cheapest out-of-pocket max

A low maximum is worth having, but it is set against the network and cost sharing that come with it. The figures move together.

Most enrolled

The most-enrolled Medicare Advantage plans in Middlesex County

"Most enrolled" is a fact from the CMS enrollment file for September 2026, not a recommendation.

  1. Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Smart Saver Rx (HMO) HMO · Tufts Health Plan · 4.0★ CMS rating 15,945 enrolled
  2. AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC MA-0003 (HMO-POS) HMO-POS · UnitedHealthcare · 4.0★ CMS rating 8,111 enrolled
  3. Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Basic Rx (HMO) HMO · Tufts Health Plan · 4.0★ CMS rating 6,443 enrolled
  4. AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC MA-0006 (PPO) PPO · UnitedHealthcare · 3.5★ CMS rating 5,166 enrolled
  5. Medicare HMO Blue SaverRx (HMO-POS) HMO-POS · Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts · 4.5★ CMS rating 4,996 enrolled

HMO plans

HMO Medicare Advantage plans in Middlesex County (14)

HMO plans use a defined local network and usually ask you to name a primary care doctor who coordinates referrals. In exchange, premiums and cost sharing tend to be lower. Out-of-network care is generally not covered except in an emergency.

  • 14 plans · 4 with a $0 Part C premium
  • Average premium $77.44 · average out-of-pocket max $4,636
  • 34,634 county residents enrolled · 3 plans do not include drug coverage
  • Most enrolled: Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Smart Saver Rx (HMO) ( 15,945 members)
Every HMO plan available in Middlesex County for 2026
PlanCMS ratingPremium/moOut-of-pocket maxPart D deductibleEnrolledPlan ID
Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Smart Saver Rx (HMO) — Tufts Health Plan4.0★ CMS rating$0.00$6,400$615.0015,945H2256_046
Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Basic Rx (HMO) — Tufts Health Plan4.0★ CMS rating$31.10$3,850$0.006,443H2256_026
Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Prime Rx (HMO) — Tufts Health Plan4.0★ CMS rating$153.10$3,850$0.004,479H2256_015
Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Prime Rx Plus (HMO) — Tufts Health Plan4.0★ CMS rating$160.00$3,850$0.003,073H2256_001
Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Value Rx (HMO) — Tufts Health Plan4.0★ CMS rating$121.10$3,850$0.001,790H2256_018
Medicare HMO Blue ValueRx (HMO) — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts4.5★ CMS rating$29.00$3,750$320.001,500H2261_022
Fallon Medicare Plus Orange (HMO) — Fallon Health4.0★ CMS rating$0.00$7,550$400.00566H9001_038
Medicare HMO Blue PlusRx (HMO) — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts4.5★ CMS rating$190.40$3,800$200.00250H2261_005
Fallon Medicare Plus Blue (HMO) — Fallon Health4.0★ CMS rating$101.90$3,400$0.00166H9001_031
Fallon Medicare Plus Green (HMO) — Fallon Health4.0★ CMS rating$21.60$5,200$300.00162H9001_030
Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Prime No Rx (HMO) — Tufts Health Plan4.0★ CMS rating$153.00$3,850No drug coverage115H2256_016
eternalHealth Forever (HMO) — eternalHealthNot yet rated$0.00$5,000$250.0084H1280_001
Tufts Medicare Preferred HMO Value No Rx (HMO) — Tufts Health Plan4.0★ CMS rating$123.00$3,850No drug coverage46H2256_019
Fallon Medicare Plus Saver No Rx (HMO) — Fallon Health4.0★ CMS rating$0.00$6,700No drug coverage15H9001_039
Ordered by county enrollment, which is a fact rather than a ranking. Premiums and cost sharing are as filed with CMS for 2026 and are identical wherever you enroll. Star ratings belong to the contract behind a plan, not the plan itself. CMS does not publish an enrollment figure where fewer than eleven people in the county are enrolled.

PPO plans

PPO Medicare Advantage plans in Middlesex County (14)

PPO plans let you see providers outside the network without a referral. You pay less in network and more out of it, which is why they tend to suit people who travel, spend part of the year elsewhere, or already see specialists across more than one system.

  • 14 plans · 8 with a $0 Part C premium
  • Average premium $36.90 · average out-of-pocket max $6,185
  • 25,154 county residents enrolled · 2 plans do not include drug coverage
  • Most enrolled: AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC MA-0006 (PPO) ( 5,166 members)
Every PPO plan available in Middlesex County for 2026
PlanCMS ratingPremium/moOut-of-pocket maxPart D deductibleEnrolledPlan ID
AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC MA-0006 (PPO) — UnitedHealthcare3.5★ CMS rating$0.00$6,700$600.005,166H8768_055
Medicare PPO Blue ValueRx (PPO) — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts4.5★ CMS rating$27.70$6,600$0.004,885H2230_018
Aetna Medicare Signature Extra (PPO) — Aetna Medicare4.5★ CMS rating$0.00$5,900$615.004,111H5521_159
Mass General Brigham Advantage (PPO) — Mass General Brigham Health Plan3.5★ CMS rating$0.00$5,500$350.003,442H9485_001
Aetna Medicare Signature (PPO) — Aetna Medicare4.5★ CMS rating$0.00$6,750$615.002,872H5521_451
Medicare PPO Blue EssentialRx (PPO) — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts4.5★ CMS rating$25.20$9,250$615.001,331H2230_019
Tufts Medicare Preferred PPO RX (PPO) — Tufts Health Plan4.0★ CMS rating$40.00$6,750$615.00729H9907_002
Mass General Brigham Advantage Premier (PPO) — Mass General Brigham Health Plan3.5★ CMS rating$70.30$3,150$350.00603H9485_002
Medicare PPO Blue PlusRx (PPO) — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts4.5★ CMS rating$175.60$4,200$200.00580H2230_002
Mass General Brigham Advantage Signature (PPO) — Mass General Brigham Health Plan3.5★ CMS rating$177.80Not stated$350.00401H9485_003
Aetna Medicare Eagle Giveback (PPO) — Aetna Medicare4.5★ CMS rating$0.00$5,900No drug coverage300H5521_296
eternalHealth Give Back (PPO) — eternalHealthNot yet rated$0.00$6,500$350.00289H2694_002
eternalHealth Freedom (PPO) — eternalHealthNot yet rated$0.00$6,500$185.00257H2694_001
AARP Medicare Advantage Patriot No Rx MA-MA01 (PPO) — UnitedHealthcare3.5★ CMS rating$0.00$6,700No drug coverage188H8768_045
Ordered by county enrollment, which is a fact rather than a ranking. Premiums and cost sharing are as filed with CMS for 2026 and are identical wherever you enroll. Star ratings belong to the contract behind a plan, not the plan itself. CMS does not publish an enrollment figure where fewer than eleven people in the county are enrolled.

HMO-POS plans

HMO-POS Medicare Advantage plans in Middlesex County (5)

HMO-POS plans work like an HMO but add a point-of-service exception, so a named set of services — often dental, or care received while traveling — is covered outside the network at a stated cost share.

  • 5 plans · 4 with a $0 Part C premium
  • Average premium $10.94 · average out-of-pocket max $6,020
  • 15,729 county residents enrolled · all include drug coverage
  • Most enrolled: AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC MA-0003 (HMO-POS) ( 8,111 members)
Every HMO-POS plan available in Middlesex County for 2026
PlanCMS ratingPremium/moOut-of-pocket maxPart D deductibleEnrolledPlan ID
AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC MA-0003 (HMO-POS) — UnitedHealthcare4.0★ CMS rating$0.00$6,700$520.008,111H5253_157
Medicare HMO Blue SaverRx (HMO-POS) — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts4.5★ CMS rating$0.00$9,200$0.004,996H2261_024
Aetna Medicare Signature (HMO-POS) — Aetna Medicare3.5★ CMS rating$0.00$6,750$615.001,475H5793_018
Medicare HMO Blue FlexRx (HMO-POS) — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts4.5★ CMS rating$54.70$4,100$260.00640H2261_023
Mass General Brigham Advantage Secure (HMO-POS) — Mass General Brigham Health Plan3.5★ CMS rating$0.00$3,350$350.00507H6847_001
Ordered by county enrollment, which is a fact rather than a ranking. Premiums and cost sharing are as filed with CMS for 2026 and are identical wherever you enroll. Star ratings belong to the contract behind a plan, not the plan itself. CMS does not publish an enrollment figure where fewer than eleven people in the county are enrolled.

Plan quality

CMS star ratings across Middlesex County plans

CMS rates each contract from 1 to 5 stars every year on preventive care, complaints, customer service and how well the drug side is run. The Middlesex County average for 2026 is 4.05 stars, and 23 of the 30 rated plans sit at 4 stars or higher. No 5-star contract is sold in Middlesex County for 2026, so the 5-star Special Enrollment Period does not apply locally.

CMS Overall Star Rating distribution, Middlesex County, 2026
CMS ratingPlansShare of plans
4.5★1030.3%
4.0★1339.4%
3.5★721.2%
Not rated for 202639.1%
Percentages are of all 33 MA and MA-PD plans in the county. Plans too new to carry a rating are shown separately rather than scored as zero.

Health profile

Chronic conditions in Middlesex County

CDC PLACES publishes modeled county-level health data. It is here because the conditions a population actually lives with are what decide which benefits are worth paying attention to — and, in some states, which Special Needs Plans exist.

Adult health measures, Middlesex County, against the Massachusetts county average
MeasureMiddlesex CountyMA county averageData year
Diabetes8.5%10.04%2023
Obesity23.8%27.86%2023
High Blood Pressure27.6%32.31%2023
Coronary Heart Disease4.9%6.29%2023
COPD4.6%6.33%2023
Arthritis22.9%27.26%2023
Health Insurance4.0%5.01%2023
CDC PLACES modeled estimates. They describe a population, not a person — useful for deciding which benefits to look at closely, not for predicting anything about you.

For context, Middlesex County has a population of 1,622,896 with a median age of 38.9, and 2.4% of residents have no health coverage at all (American Community Survey, 2023).

Special Needs Plans

16 Special Needs Plans serve Middlesex County in 2026

Special Needs Plans keep their own section because CMS treats them as a separate universe from the 33 standard plans above, and because you cannot join one without qualifying for it. Between them they cover 18,669 county residents. Every Special Needs Plan sold in this county is a dual-eligible plan — Massachusetts has essentially no institutional or chronic-condition SNPs, which is a real difference from states where C-SNPs are common.

D-SNP (Dual-Eligible) · 16 plans

For people who qualify for both Medicare and Medicaid — in Massachusetts that includes the One Care and Senior Care Options programs.

  • CCA One Care (HMO D-SNP) Commonwealth Care Alliance, Inc. · Not yet rated · Not Applicable 3,375 enrolled
  • UHC Senior Care Options MA-Y001 (HMO D-SNP) UnitedHealthcare · 4.0★ CMS rating · Not Applicable 3,056 enrolled
  • Tufts Health Plan Senior Care Options (HMO D-SNP) Tufts Health Plan · 3.5★ CMS rating · Not Applicable 2,995 enrolled
  • CCA Senior Care Options (HMO D-SNP) Commonwealth Care Alliance Massachusetts · 4.0★ CMS rating · Not Applicable 1,939 enrolled
  • NaviCare (HMO D-SNP) Fallon Health · 4.0★ CMS rating · Not Applicable 1,565 enrolled
  • UHC Senior Care Options NHC MA-Y002 (HMO D-SNP) UnitedHealthcare · 4.0★ CMS rating · Not Applicable 1,466 enrolled

Eligibility depends on your situation — qualifying for both Medicare and Medicaid for a D-SNP, or living with a qualifying condition for a C-SNP. It is worth checking properly: people who qualify for a D-SNP are usually also eligible for Extra Help and a Medicare Savings Program , which is often worth more than the plan choice itself.

Standalone drug coverage

Part D prescription drug plans available in Middlesex County

If you stay on Original Medicare, pair a Medigap policy, or pick an Advantage plan without drug coverage, you add a standalone Part D plan. These are sold by region rather than by county — Sudbury sits in the Central New England (Connecticut, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, and Vermont) region, which offers 11 plans for 2026 (6 basic, 5 enhanced). The standard deductible is $615, and 763,557 people across Massachusetts are enrolled in one.

Basic Part D plans by Massachusetts enrollment, 2026
PlanPremium/moDeductibleMA enrollment
Blue MedicareRx Value Plus (PDP) — Blue MedicareRx$20.70$615115,941
Wellcare Classic (PDP) — Wellcare$21.70$61596,970
SilverScript Choice (PDP) — Aetna Medicare$32.70$61570,258
Humana Basic Rx Plan (PDP) — Humana$8.40$61530,111
AARP Medicare Rx Saver from UHC (PDP) — UnitedHealthcare$38.70$61514,860
Basic plans follow the standard CMS benefit design.
Enhanced Part D plans by Massachusetts enrollment, 2026
PlanPremium/moDeductibleMA enrollment
Wellcare Value Script (PDP) — Wellcare$16.40$615111,455
AARP Medicare Rx Preferred from UHC (PDP) — UnitedHealthcare$155.10$13026,952
Blue MedicareRx Premier (PDP) — Blue MedicareRx$238.60$010,906
Humana Premier Rx Plan (PDP) — Humana$138.60$09,321
Humana Value Rx Plan (PDP) — Humana$73.60$6018,705
Enhanced plans add benefits such as a lower deductible in exchange for a different premium.

A premium cannot tell you what your own prescriptions will cost. That depends on the drug, its dose and form, the tier it sits on, quantity limits, prior authorization or step therapy, the pharmacy you use and which coverage phase you are in — which is why we ask you to bring the actual bottles. The Part D cost estimator compares three plans on annual total cost in your browser.

The other path

Medigap in Middlesex County: how it works

Everything above is the Medicare Advantage side. The alternative is Original Medicare with a Medigap policy and a standalone Part D plan — a different shape of coverage rather than a better or worse one.

  • Works alongside Original Medicare Parts A and B
  • No provider network — any doctor or hospital that accepts Medicare
  • No drug coverage included; you pair it with a Part D plan from the section above
  • Predictable costs in exchange for a monthly premium that rises with age

What to know in Massachusetts. Your best pricing normally comes in the six-month Medigap Open Enrollment window that starts when you are 65 or older and enrolled in Part B. Massachusetts is more protective than most states here, but the timing still matters and the rules are worth confirming against your own dates rather than assumed. Premiums vary by carrier, age and plan letter, so quotes are personal — we compare them across carriers at no cost. More in Medicare Advantage vs Medigap.

How and when to enroll

Enrolling in a Medicare plan in Sudbury

  • Initial Enrollment Period — the seven months around your 65th birthday month. Work out your exact dates
  • Annual Enrollment Period — October 15 to December 7, for coverage starting January 1. The full guide
  • Medicare Advantage Open Enrollment — January 1 to March 31, one switch if you already have an Advantage plan
  • Special Enrollment Periods — after events like moving or losing employer coverage

To join any plan on this page you must already be enrolled in Medicare Part A and Part B. The 2026 plans listed here are offered county-wide, including Sudbury , Wayland, Concord, Maynard and Marlborough. You can enroll through a licensed broker at no extra cost, directly with the plan, or at medicare.gov.

A plan being available in Middlesex County does not mean every hospital or physician participates in it. For Sudbury specifically, the nearest acute care hospitals are Marlborough Hospital and MetroWest Medical Center. Network participation differs by plan, product and date, and a provider accepting Original Medicare is not the same as participating in a given Advantage network. Confirm with both the plan and the provider before you enroll.

Acute care hospitals nearest Sudbury, and their CMS rating
HospitalTownCMS overall rating
Marlborough HospitalMarlborough2 of 5
MetroWest Medical CenterFramingham1 of 5
Emerson HospitalW Concord5 of 5
Newton-Wellesley HospitalNewton5 of 5
Lahey Hospital & Medical Center, BurlingtonBurlington4 of 5
Mount Auburn HospitalCambridge4 of 5
Cambridge Health AllianceCambridge3 of 5
MelroseWakefield HealthcareMelrose3 of 5
Winchester HospitalWinchester3 of 5
Lowell General HospitalLowell2 of 5
Hospitals in Sudbury and the towns next to it are listed first, then the rest of Middlesex County by rating. From CMS Care Compare. Being listed here says nothing about which plans a hospital participates in.

Sources and method

Where these numbers come from

Every figure above is pulled straight from a federal file rather than typed in by hand, and refreshed on a schedule. If something here disagrees with a letter you have been sent, bring both to the appointment and we will work out which plan year each one describes.

How these were counted

Averages cover MA and MA-PD plans only; Special Needs Plans are excluded throughout and counted separately, because their eligibility rules would distort every figure. The headline premium is the Part C premium, which is the figure CMS leads with; the consolidated Part C + D premium is given alongside it rather than mixed into the same average. One plan is left out of the out-of-pocket average because the source file carries no limit for it. The Part D deductible average covers only plans that include drug coverage. Star ratings are CMS contract-level ratings shown as published. Enrollment is the CMS count for September 2026; CMS withholds any county figure below eleven, and those plans are marked rather than shown as zero.

This page lists publicly available CMS information about plans offered in Middlesex County. Listing a plan does not mean WLB Insurance Group offers or represents it — the plans available through us may be fewer than the CMS-reported set shown here for information.

We do not offer every plan available in your area. Any information we provide is limited to those plans we do offer in your area. Please contact Medicare.gov or 1-800-MEDICARE (TTY 1-877-486-2048), 24 hours a day / 7 days a week, to get information on all of your options.

WLB Insurance Group and its agents are not connected with or endorsed by the United States government or the federal Medicare program. This site is a solicitation for insurance. A licensed insurance agent may contact you.

ZIP codes we work in around Sudbury

  • 01776

Sudbury questions

Do you charge Sudbury clients for a consultation?

No. There is no fee for any of our help. Insurance carriers pay licensed brokers a commission that is already built into the premium, so your rate is the same whether you enroll through us or on your own.

How many Medicare Advantage plans are available in Sudbury?

Sudbury is in Middlesex County, where 33 Medicare Advantage and MA-PD plans are available for 2026, 16 of them with a $0 Part C premium. A further 16 Special Needs Plans serve people who qualify for them. Availability is set at county level and changes every plan year, so the figure that matters is the one for the year you are enrolling in.

What does a bad year cost on a Medicare Advantage plan in Middlesex County?

The in-network out-of-pocket maximum is the honest answer, and across Middlesex County it averages $5,481 for 2026, with the highest at $9,250. That is the figure to compare between plans, because it is what a serious illness would cost you — not the monthly premium, which tells you almost nothing about a bad year.

Are Middlesex County plans well rated?

CMS rates the contract behind each plan from 1 to 5 stars. In Middlesex County the average is 4.05 stars, and 23 of the 30 rated plans sit at 4 stars or higher. No 5-star contract is offered here for 2026, so the 5-star Special Enrollment Period does not apply locally.

I have a chronic condition. Does that change which plan suits me in Sudbury?

It changes what you should be comparing. 8.5% of adults in Middlesex County have diabetes, and 23.8% of adults in Middlesex County have obesity (CDC PLACES). With an ongoing condition the things that decide your year are whether your specialists are in network, whether your drugs sit on the formulary at a tier you can afford, and what the out-of-pocket maximum is — in that order. The premium comes last.

How do appointments work if you are not local to Sudbury?

Every appointment is by phone or video, so where you are makes no difference to the work. We are based in Marlborough and licensed nationwide, and there is no office to visit — which is exactly why we can give Sudbury clients the same attention as anyone else, at a time that suits you including evenings and weekends.

What should I have ready before we talk?

Your current insurance card, a list of the doctors and hospital you want to keep, and your prescriptions with their strengths and quantities — read straight off the bottles. That is enough for us to give you a genuinely useful answer in one conversation.